Junior Ranking (8-2024)

U19 Boys singles
1  Michael Ji12,180
2  Asher Bedi10,250
3  Kevin Wang9,100
4  Lyem Fedoretz8,660
5  Oliver Chen7,590
6  Matthew Yu6,415
71 Ryan Liu6,190
81 Daniel Changyue Hu6,150
U19 Girls singles
1  Emma Meng10,250
2  Mengyao Tian9,470
3  Simone Huang9,410
4  Emily Yunkai Xia8,230
5  Chloe Lee7,900
6  Katie Lau7,175
7  Kaylee Wang7,000
8  Karen Ki6,980
U19 Boys doubles
1  Asher Bedi11,440
   Austin Mao 
2  Michael Ji9,630
   Rayce SU 
3  Liam Zhang9,140
   Ares Rongpeng Zhou 
4  Oliver Chen7,175
   Matthew Yu 
U19 Girls doubles
1  Mengyao Tian10,250
   Kaylee Wang 
2  Chloe Lee8,130
   Emma Meng 
3  Jasmine Shi8,130
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
4  Katie Lau7,750
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Raymond Li10,610
   Allison W Cheng 
2  Oliver Chen9,500
   Lyric SU 
3  Michael Ji9,030
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
4  Lyem Fedoretz9,030
   Melissa Roque 
U17 Boys singles
1  Oliver Chen7,590
2  Ferdinand Simmons Zhang5,505
3  Kevin Yang4,755
4  Nathan Lee4,655
5  Shaurya Gullaiya4,170
6  Ryan Yuxuan Huang3,505
7  Aayush Saha3,403
8  Kyle Yatfung Le3,398
U17 Girls singles
1  Jasmine Yuexin Zhang5,525
2  Catherine Yunyi Pang5,305
3  Lyric SU5,240
4  Ying Jian3,955
5  Adrea Beaulieu3,844
6  Abbie Leung3,694
7  Chloe Lam3,690
8  Paula Guo3,682
U17 Boys doubles
1  Ryan Yuxuan Huang6,090
   Ferdinand Simmons Zhang 
2  Lance Li5,080
   Ricky Tao 
3  Kyle Yatfung Le3,880
   Reath Roth 
4  Shaurya Gullaiya3,778
   Kevin Yang 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Paula Guo5,500
   Lyric SU 
2  Emma Goyette5,100
   Jasmine Yuexin Zhang 
3  Chloe Lam4,895
   Catherine Yunyi Pang 
4  Adrea Beaulieu3,525
   Yi Tong Kwok 
U17 Mixed doubles
1  Oliver Chen9,500
   Lyric SU 
2  Shaurya Gullaiya4,940
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
3  Ryan Yuxuan Huang4,445
   Chloe Lam 
4  Reath Roth4,060
   Ying Jian 
U15 Boys singles
1  Michael Zubin Sun2,952
2  Huan Hoang Tran2,860
3  Ruobei Robert Xu2,859
4  Rui Yang Stanley Zhang2,633
5  Victor Ma2,338
6  Roger Li2,208
7  Kevin Zhou2,201
8  Sam Hua1,744
U15 Girls singles
1  Abbie Leung3,694
2  Zhiqing Wang3,312
3  Fulgencia Simmons Zhang3,193
4  Olivia Gao2,881
5  Jasmine Dey2,739
6  Susanna Wang2,540
7  Rosey Yin2,354
8  Emily Luo2,124
U15 Boys doubles
1  Ruobei Robert Xu3,174
   Kevin Zhou 
2  Ziqi Ma2,540
   Rui Yang Stanley Zhang 
34 Roger Li1,805
   Eric Ren 
41 Victor Ma1,656
   Andy Zeng 
U15 Girls doubles
1  Olivia Gao3,111
   Abbie Leung 
2  Susanna Wang3,088
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
3  Emily Luo2,752
   Rosey Yin 
4  Phoebe Chen2,350
   Lang Ti WU 
U15 Mixed doubles
1  Kevin Zhou3,174
   Olivia Gao 
2  Rui Yang Stanley Zhang3,045
   Susanna Wang 
3  Michael Zubin Sun2,540
   Rosey Yin 
4  Roger Li2,204
   Zhiqing Wang 

2023 YONEX Canadian International Challenge

PlayerWeb

PlayerWeb

ShuttleTime

ShuttleTime

YONEX Canada Open

BCan Shop

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Canadian Paralympic CommitteeCoach.caBadminton Pan AmGovernment of Canadatournamentsoftware.comYonexCanadian Sport for LifeBWFCommonwealth Games CanadaCanadian Olympic Committee

Support Badminton in Canada