Junior Ranking (5-2023)

U19 Boys singles
1  Timothy Lock11,810
2  Joshua Nguyen10,980
3  Michael Ji9,840
4  Daniel Jieru Zhou8,660
5  Kevin Wang8,380
6  Lyem Fedoretz7,085
7  Daniel Leung7,000
8  Harold Tan7,000
U19 Girls singles
1  Chloe Hoang13,000
2  Jackie Dent11,810
3  Chloe Choi9,040
4  Joanna Xu8,770
5  Emily Yunkai Xia8,340
6  Alena Yu8,070
7  Natalie Nakatsui7,805
8  Simone Huang7,710
U19 Boys doubles
1  Timothy Lock13,000
   Kevin Wang 
2  Joshua Nguyen9,920
   Daniel Jieru Zhou 
3  Michael Ji9,510
   Rayce SU 
4  Daniel Leung7,710
   Arnav Lokhande 
U19 Girls doubles
1  Jasmine Shi10,250
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
2  Joanna Xu8,440
   Alena Yu 
3  Allison W Cheng7,750
   Chloe Choi 
4  Melissa Roque7,250
   Gabrielle Vo-loh 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Joshua Nguyen10,690
   Chloe Hoang 
2  Daniel Jieru Zhou9,020
   Jackie Dent 
3  Kevin Wang8,750
   Chloe Lee 
4  Michael Ji8,720
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
U17 Boys singles
1  Ares Zhou5,515
2  Asher Bedi5,120
3  Yanqing Wang4,890
4  Matthew Yu4,445
53 Jackson Zhou4,304
61 Jerry Yin4,140
71 Oliver Chen4,000
81 Gabriel Ching3,877
U17 Girls singles
1  Mengyao Tian6,130
2  Emma Meng5,700
3  Thalia Leann Se5,105
4  Katie Lau4,942
52 Jasmine Yuexin Zhang4,578
61 Lyric SU4,380
71 Ying Jian4,304
8  Taru Pathmarajah3,880
U17 Boys doubles
11 Justin Sun5,100
   Jackson Zhou 
21 Liam Zhang5,000
   Ares Zhou 
3  Jerry Yin4,655
   Ethan Zhang 
4  Oliver Chen4,655
   Matthew Yu 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Katie Lau5,315
   Lyric SU 
2  Mengyao Tian5,265
   Kaylee Wang 
3  Ying Jian4,785
   Jasmine Yuexin Zhang 
4  Chloe Lam4,380
   Catherine Yunyi Pang 
U17 Mixed doubles
1  Oliver Chen5,650
   Lyric SU 
2  Ares Zhou5,025
   Emma Meng 
32 Reath Roth4,490
   Ying Jian 
41 Maxwell Peng4,330
   Emma Meng 
U15 Boys singles
1  Kevin Yang2,824
2  Shaurya Gullaiya2,719
31 Aayush Saha2,167
41 Anson Lok-Yin Chen2,131
5  Ethan Yuen1,748
6  Shingchun (Kevin) Wu1,740
71 Wen Jie Ma1,645
81 John fanfeng Fu1,578
U15 Girls singles
1  Adrea Beaulieu3,696
2  Abbie Leung2,325
3  Sylvia Yuqing Mei2,260
4  Susanna Wang2,219
5  Cinra Mei2,150
6  Fulgencia Simmons Zhang1,771
7  Deborah Nian1,697
8  Zhiqing Wang1,638
U15 Boys doubles
1  Shaurya Gullaiya2,560
   Kevin Yang 
2  Wen Jie Ma2,443
   Aayush Saha 
3  Austin Yau1,787
   Alan Zhang 
4  Ziqi Ma1,653
   Rui Yang Stanley Zhang 
U15 Girls doubles
1  Susanna Wang3,012
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
2  Cinra Mei2,429
   Zhiqing Wang 
3  Olivia Gao1,951
   Sylvia Yuqing Mei 
4  Emily Luo1,724
   Rosey Yin 
U15 Mixed doubles
1  Shaurya Gullaiya2,565
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
2  Rui Yang Stanley Zhang2,419
   Susanna Wang 
3  Aayush Saha2,244
   Cinra Mei 
4  Tina Zhang1,565
   Wen Jie Ma 

BCan Shop

BCan Shop

PlayerWeb

PlayerWeb

ShuttleTime

ShuttleTime

YONEX Canada Open

YONEX Canadian International Challenge

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Government of CanadaCanadian Sport for LifeBadminton Pan AmYonexCommonwealth Games CanadaBWFCanadian Olympic CommitteeCoach.catournamentsoftware.comCanadian Paralympic Committee

Donation Buttons

 Learn More

Footer

About

Official governing organization for the sport of badminton in Canada.

À propos

Organisme gouvernante officielle pour le badminton au Canada.                 

Contact / Nous joindre

Badminton Canada

c/o House of Sport

RA Centre

2451 Riverside Dr.

Ottawa, ON, K1H 7X7

 

info@badminton.ca

 

Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter.

Infolettre

Abonnez-vous à l’infolettre.